Archive for May, 2007

30
May
07

Yeah

29
May
07

huh?

sf05.jpeg
I forgot the best sticker.

28
May
07

Hiking

Went hiking and cliff jumping a few days ago. The crew was Fruit Salad, Alex, Ted, Harl, and the local slow guy. Nature is beautiful……

Lay is down with Nike for life or until he gets a new license plate, wouldn’t you be too if they sent you track suits.
Nike

Hella Spade
Hella Spade

We saw Motta on the road
mottas truck

7 a.m right after a stop at the Bee Line Cafe in Payson. For 6 and a quarter I walked out of that place Fucken Stuffed.
hjuh

I am pretty sure this is Phil’s frat. Nowadays everyone is down with the devil.
phils frat

Mandatory 4:20 Tag
420

I see faces everywhere.
Natural Face

The first spot had some frogs, I remember I used to catch frogs back in my prime.
Camo Toad

Lay was up here for well over 30 min. contemplating whether he was going to jump…. He didn’t
lay

Harl doing the Leap of Faith, the water was super cold.
Harl

Spot number two on the way back to Tempe, the river in Gisela also known as Hellsgate.
spot 2

Right before I jumped I pissed my pants in order to join the Lay family.
Click here to watch ‘cliff-jumpers-29’

We were all hella slazed on the way back.
hella slazed

Ted pulled an all nighter before the trip and we had to yell at him and play a to z games with bands and movies to keep him awake. We got home around 4 pm, Ted fell asleep and continued sleeping unitl I went to bed later that night. I haven’t seen him since, but sources say that he is Oregon visiting Eric with Kevin Willrick.
tdddd

28
May
07

Highschool Graduation

I can only remember a few things from my highschool graduation, some of them being: Phil asking me why I didn’t run a comb through my hair, me wanting you skate PV Park after the thing ended, and Jeff L. being there because he was in the school band. I told him I would goto his graduation and I while I was there waiting for his name to be read from the list I ran into a few classmates from my year. It’s funny I forget some of my “friends” at one point ever existed, which is kind of sad.

I have gone to school with John since pre school, super siked to see him and his beard
John Renay

Phil is in a frat now, but he thinks it’s worth it.
Phil

Lindsey Jones. I met her in 5th grade. Her dog humped the shit out of my friend. Phil and her were together at one point and were half the reason I dropped out of my photography class. They refused to be together in a picture.
Lindsey

I still see Matt around.
matt

Fireworks!
fireworks

Jeff is off to bigger and better things at U of A next year, I think he is going to take Dog Phsychology and Tyler Black Ethics
jEFFL

27
May
07

This was the reason I was born in 88′

Im am going to let you know about one of the best things that has ever been printed. You remember trading cards? Now the last thing you think about when I say that is probably not “Dino eats baby” or “Roller coaster into the bloody teeth of a monster”. Well from now on you should. In 1988 A series of “trading cards” came out. They tell the story of a Dino invasion of earth and after much impailing and eatting of children they get sucked back to their time. This line of cards IS the most epic thing to ever happen, it has all the blood and gore and children and awesome-ness you can imagine. There are a total of 55 cards with images on the front and back. I am about to show you these cards. If all people have these when they were kids none of them would be pussies. Remember when this came out it was marketed to KIDS. So lets start. Im gonna pick out some of the best cards of the 55. You get to see all of them

This is the title card and pretty much lets you know what you are in for.
df01.jpg
And so the story begins with how they got here.
df02.jpg
Yeah, you guys are fucked.
df03.jpg
df04.jpg
Now for the first really awesome one, just look at this shit. Fuck Yeah! Fuck those kids.
df051.jpg
df06.jpg
Yeah that guys getting his head knocked off. Suck it D.C.
df07.jpg
Take that, little girl.
df08.jpg
These could be the best board graphic series ever.
df09.jpg
Italy is gay anyways.
df10.jpg
This is also one of the best ones. Just look at it, seriously. There is so much going one and all of it is awesome.
df11.jpg
Suck it, Jocks.
df12.jpg
Dino-hair cut bitches.
df13.jpg
Not enough kids have been killed horribly yet so bring on the school bus.
df14.jpg
Seriously.
df15.jpg
Yes.
df16.jpg
Fuck yes. Suck it jaws.
df17.jpg
I dont even need to say anything. The world is getting its ass kicked.
df18.jpg
Suck it, blind people.
df19.jpg

df20.jpg
df21.jpg
This is why humans have laser guided missles, motorcycles and dildos. While all dinosours had is teeth and badass’ery
df22.jpg
Awesome, brah.
df23.jpg
Not only are they jumping into spikes, they are jumping into spikes ON FIRE.
df241.jpg
This one did not even need teeth to wreck some human shit.
df25.jpg
Im so glad I have eyes right now.
df26.jpg
In soviet russia….
df27.jpg
I dont know/care whats going on here.
df28.jpg
Suck it, learning
df29.jpg
THIS WAS MADE FOR CHILDREN
df30.jpg

df31.jpg
I agree with this image.
df32.jpg
Suck it, fatass.
df33.jpg
I love the “ironic” ones.
df34.jpg
df35.jpg
Suck it nerds.
df36.jpg
Its been awhile since someone was torn in half. “Daddys not gonna make it home tonight”
df37.jpg

df38.jpg
I dont know what they actually do, but that guy sure is bummed.
df39.jpg
Some where on the internet there is a porn version of this…
df40.jpg
That sucks for you.
df41.jpg
df42.jpg
Look at that guys face. WHAM
df43.jpg

df44.jpg
Suck it, black people.

df45.jpg
That almost looks like….
df46.jpg
…THE HAND OF SATAN HIMSELF
df47.jpg
:(
df48.jpg
Go out with style.
df491.jpg
Seriously.
df50.jpg
:(
df51.jpg
No dude, satans tight.
df52.jpg
:'(
df53.jpg
Ghosts?

df54.jpg
df55.jpg

One the back of each card was a news paper snippet of what happend on the front of the card and some where kinda random. I dont feel like doing another 55 but here are some that stood out. Its really easy to match them to the front
db09.jpg
db11.jpg
db13.jpg
db19.jpg
db25.jpg
db40.jpg
db43.jpg
db44.jpg
And then this is the one on the back of the satan card.
db521.jpg

This is quite possibly america’s climax in history.

Here is where the scans are from if you want to see all of them and the stickers.

-Dimon

27
May
07

We are the badass.

No google, I dont think there was any mistake at all. Alter-ego’s anyone?
blogfun.jpg

-Dimon

24
May
07

Horse gets wasted.

latawnya_cover.jpglatawnya_05.jpg
latawnya_11.jpglatawnya_13.jpglatawnya_15.jpglatawnya_23.jpglatawnya_poem.jpglatawnya_backcover.jpg

-Dimon




Facebook is horrible.

Chris Dimon And Peter Vlad?

I only have a Flickr to Impress hipster girls.